Fuel surcharge

Fuel surcharge

For transport within Estonia, a fuel surcharge is added to the freight fee of Logistika Pluss, which is related to fluctuations in the market price of fuel.

  • The rate of the fuel surcharge is published on the Logistika Pluss website no later than the third day of each month and is valid for the current calendar month.
  • When calculating the surcharge rate, the price of Circle K Eesti diesel fuel and the price of crude oil futures are taken into account.
  • The fuel surcharge is added to the net amount of the service bill.

December 202215,47%
November 202215,64%
October 202214,74%
September 202213,7%
August 202217%
July 202219,4%
June 202214,4%
May 202213,5%
April 202214,3%